RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Windsor Running, LLC, Windsor Runn

              Prep Classic - 9/25/2021 11:14:07 PM               
              Georgetown Prep, North Bethesda , MD               

                  Freshmen Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Klinger         9 Washington-Liberty   19:15.13      1
  2 Jack Garvey            9 The Heights          19:33.96      2
  3 Sean Burke             9 The Heights          19:50.30      3
  4 Nathaniel Swanson      9 Winston Churchill    20:03.93      4
  5 Jack Sutherland       10 T C Williams         20:04.99      5
  6 Mac Penniman           9 Georgetown Day       20:08.24      6
  7 Stepan Volkov          9 Winston Churchill    20:19.07      7
  8 Emmett Engelhardt      9 Washington-Liberty   20:21.54      8
  9 Josh Hananel           9 Walter Johnson       20:33.00      9
 10 John Glade             9 T C Williams         20:41.45     10
 11 Matthew Kane           9 The Heights          20:43.91     11
 12 Hayden Walsh           9 DeMatha Catholic     20:45.01       
 13 Caleb J. Bodmer        9 Poolesville Sr       20:59.16     12
 14 Adam Syar              9 Justice              21:00.95       
 15 Sean Clements          9 T C Williams         21:03.19     13
 16 Damian Staab           9 Langley              21:11.00     14
 17 Jackson Schade         9 Sherwood             21:19.56     15
 18 Sinjin Bhatia          9 Langley              21:23.66     16
 19 Ben Schatz             9 Gilman               21:25.33       
 20 Leyton Seo             9 Walter Johnson       21:30.88     17
 21 Zachary Cardenas       9 Langley              21:35.23     18
 22 Gabriel Cohen          9 T C Williams         21:37.78     19
 23 Cooper Cammarata       9 Tuscarora            21:40.06     20
 24 Matthew Chastain       9 Langley              21:47.79     21
 25 William Jackson        9 DeMatha Catholic     21:48.30       
 26 Bradley Shi            9 Walter Johnson       21:59.59     22
 27 Nate Dettleff          9 The Heights          22:00.44     23
 28 Aiden Roufina          9 Langley              22:03.32     24
 29 Krishna Gupta          9 Winston Churchill    22:04.92     25
 30 Joseph McNiff          9 The Heights          22:06.87     26
 31 Zachary Harris         9 Sherwood             22:09.41     27
 32 Cyrus Bajoghli         9 Landon               22:16.66     28
 33 Gabe McClellan         9 Walter Johnson       22:17.55     29
 34 Michael Crnkovich      9 The Heights          22:18.62     30
 35 Declan Warrick         9 Washington-Liberty   22:19.39     31
 36 Adam Kronenberg        9 Northwest            22:19.89     32
 37 Tegegn Dahlke          9 Northwest            22:33.34     33
 38 Caleb Etse             9 T C Williams         22:34.31     34
 39 James Rinard           9 Bishop O'Connell     22:38.87     35
 40 Jack Groven            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:40.25       
 41 Miles Guth             9 Gilman               22:43.65       
 42 Miles S. Kreske        9 Poolesville Sr       22:46.19     36
 43 Dante Gerger           9 Washington-Liberty   22:49.92     37
 44 Jonathan D. Ricchini   9 Poolesville Sr       22:55.58     38
 45 Shimma Wexler          9 Poolesville Sr       22:58.94     39
 46 Alexander Ayanyan     11 Walter Johnson       23:00.20     40
 47 Nicholas Kane          9 Walter Johnson       23:03.31     41
 48 Tyler Sanger           9 Tuscarora            23:03.84     42
 49 Seth Issacs            9 Sherwood             23:04.46     43
 50 Charles L. Ponyicsany  9 Walter Johnson       23:05.53     44
 51 Paul J. Tang           9 Poolesville Sr       23:05.55     45
 52 Zachary K. Antonishek  9 Poolesville Sr       23:07.20     46
 53 Carter Lytle           9 T C Williams         23:08.16     47
 54 Shanwai Lin            9 Georgetown Day       23:08.68     48
 55 Michael Key            9 Sherwood             23:08.68     49
 56 Gideon Siff            9 Georgetown Day       23:10.70     50
 57 Bryan R. Yung          9 Poolesville Sr       23:11.23     51
 58 Dillon Morgan          9 Northwest            23:15.49     52
 59 Elliot Liberty         9 Sherwood             23:16.00     53
 60 Julian Garcia          9 The Heights          23:18.42     54
 61 Matthew Stern          9 Georgetown Day       23:22.85     55
 62 Alex Markva            9 Georgetown Prep      23:27.89     56
 63 Jeh-Lei Fan            9 Landon               24:02.89     57
 64 Marzio Chang           9 Washington-Liberty   24:03.48     58
 65 James Hughes           9 BASIS DC             24:08.00       
 66 Rajan Samuel           9 Northwest            24:11.80     59
 67 Andrew Jensen          9 Sherwood             24:13.43     60
 68 Cole White             9 Tuscarora            24:17.63     61
 69 Daniel Organek         9 T C Williams         24:19.81     62
 70 Luke Hart              9 Justice              24:21.50       
 71 Ben Ren                9 Poolesville Sr       24:23.82       
 72 Theodore Shockey       9 Landon               24:27.06     63
 73 Wren O'Looney          9 Georgetown Prep      24:32.84     64
 74 Sumukha Shastry        9 Northwest            24:37.11     65
 75 Paul Simonson          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:37.72       
 76 Walker Crochet         9 T C Williams         24:39.92       
 77 Anatol R. Schwartz     9 Poolesville Sr       24:47.70       
 78 Teddy Iandoli          9 The Heights          24:51.83       
 79 Joseph Liller          9 Justice              24:52.61       
 80 John Kelly             9 Justice              25:04.96       
 81 Ethan Hann             9 Winston Churchill    25:05.55     66
 82 Vincent Chirichella    9 Sherwood             25:11.73     67
 83 Kevin Xia              9 Georgetown Day       25:16.77     68
 84 Peter Bilaniuk         9 Bishop O'Connell     25:18.12     69
 85 Andrew Strenkowski     9 Sherwood             25:30.79       
 86 Josh Derusso           9 Georgetown Prep      25:34.86     70
 87 Joseph V. Garrison     9 Poolesville Sr       25:38.96       
 88 Anthony Akwara         9 Landon               25:54.41     71
 89 Jack Fojut             9 Georgetown Prep      25:56.25     72
 90 Brian Fayer            9 Georgetown Prep      25:57.17     73
 91 Cary Lu                9 Washington-Liberty   26:00.04     74
 92 Nathan Ireri           9 Georgetown Day       26:01.55     75
 93 Wyatt Grace            9 Georgetown Day       26:01.61     76
 94 Taylor Hoganson        9 T C Williams         26:07.81       
 95 Sean Liu               9 Gilman               26:17.21       
 96 Milan Heath            9 Gilman               26:31.01       
 97 Nick McWilliams        9 Flint Hill           26:33.97       
 98 Julian Crowson         9 Landon               26:35.74     77
 99 Pete Wilcox            9 Washington-Liberty   26:36.29     78
100 Taj Richardson         9 Landon               26:37.83     79
101 Andrew LoRusso         9 Bishop O'Connell     26:56.10     80
102 Brendan Dougherty      9 DeMatha Catholic     26:58.87       
103 Nate Connolly          9 The Heights          27:02.93       
104 Luke Zamoyta           9 Bishop O'Connell     27:09.31     81
105 Luis Berrenechea       9 Georgetown Prep      27:10.41     82
106 Hector Knox            9 Landon               27:11.27     83
107 Connor Manrique-Johns  9 Georgetown Prep      27:23.43     84
108 Yujiro Lim             9 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:29.09       
109 Jake Heinzer           9 Bishop O'Connell     27:35.46     85
110 Charles Harwell        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:45.35       
111 Henry Cohn            11 Georgetown Day       27:55.73       
112 Eyosias Seyoum         9 T C Williams         28:29.47       
113 Ryan Piper            11 Walter Johnson       28:33.49       
114 Collin Lo              9 Landon               28:47.58       
115 Jackson Bolfek         9 Washington-Liberty   29:01.39       
116 Jack Moody             9 Tuscarora            29:04.03     86
117 Aaron Horowitz         9 Edmund Burke         29:20.95       
118 Carter Leecost         9 DeMatha Catholic     30:34.23       
119 Josh Singer            9 Walter Johnson       30:39.46       
120 Cyrus Choudry          9 Winston Churchill    30:42.74     87
121 Kenny Pozo             9 Flint Hill           31:25.78       
122 Nick Nagurney          9 Walter Johnson       32:06.51       
123 Finn Curran            9 Edmund Burke         34:34.60       
124 Kelvin Bokella         9 Tuscarora            34:55.07     88
125 Ozo Grenier            9 Edmund Burke         35:22.80       



            Freshmen Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights            65      2    3   11   23   26   30   54  
      Total Time: 1:44:16      Average: 20:51.10      1-5 Split: 2:33
  2 T C Williams           81      5   10   13   19   34   47   62  
      Total Time: 1:46:02      Average: 21:12.35      1-5 Split: 2:30
  3 Langley                93     14   16   18   21   24    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:01      Average: 21:36.20      1-5 Split: 53
  4 Walter Johnson         117     9   17   22   29   40   41   44  
      Total Time: 1:49:22      Average: 21:52.25      1-5 Split: 2:28
  5 Washington-Liberty     135     1    8   31   37   58   74   78  
      Total Time: 1:48:50      Average: 21:45.90      1-5 Split: 4:49
  6 Poolesville Sr         170    12   36   38   39   45   46   51  
      Total Time: 1:52:46      Average: 22:33.09      1-5 Split: 2:07
  7 Sherwood               187    15   27   43   49   53   60   67  
      Total Time: 1:52:59      Average: 22:35.63      1-5 Split: 1:57
  8 Winston Churchill      189     4    7   25   66   87    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:17      Average: 23:39.25      1-5 Split: 10:39
  9 Georgetown Day         227     6   48   50   55   68   75   76  
      Total Time: 1:55:08      Average: 23:01.45      1-5 Split: 5:09
 10 Northwest              241    32   33   52   59   65    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:58      Average: 23:23.53      1-5 Split: 2:18
 11 Landon                 296    28   57   63   71   77   79   83  
      Total Time: 2:03:17      Average: 24:39.36      1-5 Split: 4:20
 12 Tuscarora              297    20   42   61   86   88    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:01      Average: 26:36.13      1-5 Split: 13:16
 13 Georgetown Prep        335    56   64   70   72   73   82   84  
      Total Time: 2:05:30      Average: 25:05.81      1-5 Split: 2:30
 14 Bishop O'Connell       350    35   69   80   81   85    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:09:38      Average: 25:55.58      1-5 Split: 4:57


                  Freshmen Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Galway            0 Justice              22:31.91      1
  2 Elise Attiogbe         9 Holton-Arms          23:03.85       
  3 Nicole Kim             9 Washington-Liberty   23:27.11      2
  4 Emma Abramson          0 Washington-Liberty   23:31.82      3
  5 Ella Kaplan            0 Washington-Liberty   23:38.21      4
  6 Alba Edsall            0 Washington-Liberty   23:41.94      5
  7 Sadie Boyle            9 Georgetown Day       23:42.01      6
  8 Audrey Leff            9 Georgetown Day       24:02.47      7
  9 Alina Sagatov          9 Washington-Liberty   24:36.09      8
 10 Mansi Bardwaj          0 Langley              24:39.24       
 11 Adelaide Bates         0 Justice              24:56.00      9
 12 Helen Besch            9 Walter Johnson       25:00.13       
 13 Lauren Haly            0 Langley              25:00.60       
 14 Naoko Kinoshita        9 Holton-Arms          25:38.63       
 15 Daniela Corona Shturm  9 Winston Churchill    25:48.48       
 16 Gabi Berman            9 Holton-Arms          25:59.12       
 17 Aimee Tukey            9 Winston Churchill    26:01.21       
 18 Delaney Park           0 Bishop O'Connell     26:05.45       
 19 Nora Sachse            9 Georgetown Day       26:13.47     10
 20 Maya Kinnard           9 Washington-Liberty   26:14.11     11
 21 Katie Richardson       9 Washington-Liberty   26:34.27     12
 22 Anna C. Spiliotopoulo  9 Poolesville Sr       27:14.47     13
 23 Kristin A. Lang        9 Poolesville Sr       27:14.53     14
 24 Lia Griffith           9 Flint Hill           27:25.49       
 25 Norah Curry            9 T C Williams         27:31.35       
 26 Tess Davies            9 Washington-Liberty   27:42.87       
 27 Annabel Kotek          9 Walter Johnson       27:46.96       
 28 Shara Mohotti         11 Walter Johnson       28:01.82       
 29 Claire Thompson        0 Bishop O'Connell     28:03.80       
 30 Julia Young            9 Georgetown Day       28:13.13     15
 31 Camila Perez Fernan    0 Justice              28:28.48     16
 32 Jordan Sussman         0 Justice              28:31.24     17
 33 Caroline Geeslin       0 Justice              28:33.61     18
 34 Emma Schrage           0 Justice              29:15.88     19
 35 Mia Andonegui          0 Justice              29:29.33     20
 36 Rianna Serrano         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:12.46       
 37 Lauren R. Epstein      9 Poolesville Sr       30:14.72     21
 38 Eliana Green           9 Georgetown Day       30:34.59     22
 39 Ava Hall               9 Georgetown Day       31:03.99     23
 40 Julia E. Bielawski     9 Poolesville Sr       33:04.85     24
 41 Adaeze Obuekwe         9 Tuscarora            33:10.00       
 42 Scarlett O. Krzysztof  9 Poolesville Sr       33:10.59     25
 43 Hannah Burkhardt       9 T C Williams         33:38.29       
 44 Katya Iourienen        9 Sherwood             33:39.98       
 45 Addison Smith          9 Tuscarora            34:41.70       
 46 Salma Baig             9 Holton-Arms          35:55.30       
 47 Lillian Smith          9 Oakcrest             35:58.10       
 48 Olivia Zack            9 Oakcrest             36:00.34       
 49 Anne Gress             9 Oakcrest             41:01.86       
 50 Florence C. Halbgewac  9 Poolesville Sr       41:12.73     26



            Freshmen Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Washington-Liberty     22      2    3    4    5    8   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:58:56      Average: 23:47.04      1-5 Split: 1:09
  2 Georgetown Day         60      6    7   10   15   22   23    -  
      Total Time: 2:12:46      Average: 26:33.14      1-5 Split: 6:53
  3 Justice                61      1    9   16   17   18   19   20  
      Total Time: 2:13:02      Average: 26:36.25      1-5 Split: 6:02
  4 Poolesville Sr         97     13   14   21   24   25   26    -  
      Total Time: 2:31:00      Average: 30:11.84      1-5 Split: 5:57


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chloe Middleton       10 Langley              23:10.12       
  2 Annie Bryant          10 Trinity School at Me 23:40.42      1
  3 Natalie Merberg       10 Walter Johnson       23:43.46      2
  4 Carolyn Bohnert        0 Washington-Liberty   23:46.60      3
  5 Josie Kelley           0 Washington-Liberty   23:58.60      4
  6 Chloe Schwartz         0 Washington-Liberty   23:58.68      5
  7 Jocelyn Gaul          11 Walter Johnson       24:02.61      6
  8 Caroline Dooren       12 Walter Johnson       24:11.40      7
  9 Maya Kent              0 Washington-Liberty   24:15.04      8
 10 Katie Gough           11 Sherwood             24:17.68       
 11 Sophia Carrasco       12 Walter Johnson       24:37.62      9
 12 Leah Smith            11 Winston Churchill    24:46.75       
 13 Elizabeth Fogg        10 Walter Johnson       24:51.02     10
 14 Annabel Rotchford     12 Washington-Liberty   25:07.90     11
 15 Megan Masri           11 Langley              25:35.13       
 16 Caroline Cassano      12 Walter Johnson       25:37.59     12
 17 Lucy Fiensot           0 Washington-Liberty   25:47.86     13
 18 Lillian Nikolov       11 Winston Churchill    25:53.43       
 19 Ariana Tehrani         0 Trinity School at Me 26:00.71     14
 20 Laura Nowalk           0 Washington-Liberty   26:01.30     15
 21 Jackie Bruen          11 Bishop O'Connell     26:01.50     16
 22 Reid Wincup           10 St. Andrew's Episcop 26:10.23       
 23 Sabina McCormick      12 Walter Johnson       26:29.95     17
 24 Marley Kurey          11 Holton-Arms          26:39.90     18
 25 Yifan A. Li           10 Poolesville Sr       26:42.92     19
 26 Natalia S. Palacios V 10 Poolesville Sr       26:51.14     20
 27 Libby Pflaum           0 Bishop O'Connell     26:51.33     21
 28 MaryElena Morales     11 Winston Churchill    26:54.55       
 29 Carolina Rosson        0 Bishop O'Connell     26:55.15     22
 30 Hannah Rosen          11 Justice              27:01.17       
 31 Jolie A. Quiroa       12 Poolesville Sr       27:05.91     23
 32 Wacuka Ngata          11 Flint Hill           27:12.32       
 33 Catherine Allen       12 Bishop O'Connell     27:13.30     24
 34 Maeve Kelly           10 Winston Churchill    27:40.89       
 35 Maya Jindal           10 Langley              27:50.87       
 36 Georgia Maur-Batsaki  10 Georgetown Day       28:09.71       
 37 Audrey Acres          10 Sidwell Friends      28:18.61     25
 38 Eleni Ruiz            10 Trinity School at Me 28:25.68     26
 39 Kylee Coleman         12 Bishop O'Connell     28:29.91     27
 40 Ellie Severino        10 Trinity School at Me 28:31.51     28
 41 Nicole Tognetti       11 Tuscarora            28:32.93       
 42 Charity A. Knudson    12 Poolesville Sr       28:40.04     29
 43 Gabriela Selmonosky   12 Justice              28:42.70       
 44 Courtney Stark        11 Northwest            28:43.36     30
 45 Sarah Clifford         0 Trinity School at Me 28:45.62     31
 46 Eva de Vries          11 Northwest            28:54.57     32
 47 Ellie O'Neill         10 St. Marys            29:00.45       
 48 Ellington Beatty      11 St. Marys            29:06.26       
 49 Sarah Flynn           11 Holton-Arms          29:08.57     33
 50 Sole Schandlbauer     12 Bishop O'Connell     29:17.10     34
 51 Duaa Edirdiri         11 Justice              29:17.25       
 52 Maddie Harvey         10 St. Marys            29:53.40       
 53 Estelle Monti         12 Holton-Arms          29:59.48     35
 54 Jaida Moody           10 Tuscarora            30:25.37       
 55 Daniela Freixas-Pavez 11 Northwest            30:27.81     36
 56 Anna Belber           10 Georgetown Day       30:29.48       
 57 Monica Cheng          10 Northwest            30:30.06     37
 58 Ruth Palmer            0 Bishop O'Connell     30:34.50     38
 59 Chava Brown           10 Tuscarora            30:43.94       
 60 Stella M. Meyer       10 Poolesville Sr       30:46.63     39
 61 Abby Kelso            10 Sidwell Friends      30:49.97     40
 62 Neha Matai            12 Flint Hill           30:57.80       
 63 Katherine Prince      11 Holton-Arms          31:05.25     41
 64 Claire Newsom         10 Trinity School at Me 31:10.61     42
 65 Tinaye Matsatsa       12 Northwest            31:21.80     43
 66 Nadine Allache        12 Justice              31:23.70       
 67 Elise Mcclory          0 Trinity School at Me 31:32.02     44
 68 Siena Wilson          11 Flint Hill           31:34.42       
 69 Maria Bizaki          12 Maret                31:38.42       
 70 Juliet Plaster        11 St. Marys            31:41.82       
 71 Winta Brhane          10 Sidwell Friends      31:43.09     45
 72 Valerie Hoang         11 Northwest            31:45.22     46
 73 Meaghan Williams       0 Bishop O'Connell     31:48.15       
 74 Sofia Ahmadiyar        0 Bishop O'Connell     32:06.70       
 75 Phebe Grandison       10 Holton-Arms          32:18.76     47
 76 Anna C. Linteris      10 Poolesville Sr       32:19.38     48
 77 Iyer Vindhya          12 Poolesville Sr       32:59.58     49
 78 Siena R. Quinn        11 Poolesville Sr       33:01.23       
 79 Mackenzie Bellows     10 Maret                33:02.53       
 80 Sarah Callahan        12 Oakcrest             33:05.27       
 81 Alexandra Houck        9 St. Andrew's Episcop 33:05.95       
 82 Barbara Weaver        11 Georgetown Day       33:10.73       
 83 Piper Kraske          12 Maret                33:11.35       
 84 Savannah Zachary      12 Holton-Arms          33:20.81     50
 85 Lia R. Widenhofer     11 Poolesville Sr       33:53.49       
 86 Mary McConville       11 Bishop O'Connell     33:57.10       
 87 Sadie Lachman          9 Sidwell Friends      33:57.84     51
 88 Gracie Dogramaci      10 Sidwell Friends      34:08.68     52
 89 Hanna Jeong           10 Sherwood             34:28.94       
 90 Liliana Romero        10 Sherwood             35:37.30       
 91 Hannah Sharp           9 Holton-Arms          35:40.34     53
 92 Anne Marie Branch     12 Oakcrest             36:21.00       
 93 Jessica Fu            10 Maret                37:54.96       
 94 Leah Belber           11 Georgetown Day       38:09.61       
 95 Kaitlyn Diaz          11 Edmund Burke         52:12.43       



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Washington-Liberty     31      3    4    5    8   11   13   15  
      Total Time: 2:01:07      Average: 24:13.37      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 Walter Johnson         34      2    6    7    9   10   12   17  
      Total Time: 2:01:27      Average: 24:17.23      1-5 Split: 1:08
  3 Trinity School at Me   100     1   14   26   28   31   42   44  
      Total Time: 2:15:24      Average: 27:04.79      1-5 Split: 5:06
  4 Bishop O'Connell       110    16   21   22   24   27   34   38  
      Total Time: 2:15:32      Average: 27:06.24      1-5 Split: 2:29
  5 Poolesville Sr         130    19   20   23   29   39   48   49  
      Total Time: 2:20:07      Average: 28:01.33      1-5 Split: 4:04
  6 Holton-Arms            174    18   33   35   41   47   50   53  
      Total Time: 2:29:12      Average: 29:50.40      1-5 Split: 5:39
  7 Northwest              178    30   32   36   37   43   46    -  
      Total Time: 2:29:58      Average: 29:59.52      1-5 Split: 2:39
  8 Sidwell Friends        213    25   40   45   51   52    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:38:59      Average: 31:47.64      1-5 Split: 5:51


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Chou          12 Winston Churchill    18:43.54      1
  2 Dylan Schmidt         11 Walter Johnson       19:09.59      2
  3 Matthew Su            12 Winston Churchill    19:14.10      3
  4 Jeremy Wei            12 Winston Churchill    19:19.62      4
  5 Daniel Chin           11 Winston Churchill    19:26.01      5
  6 Michael Merola        12 Winston Churchill    19:44.16      6
  7 Alex Iyanan            9 Walter Johnson       19:49.76      7
  8 Anson Strauch         12 Winston Churchill    19:52.64      8
  9 Samuel Krakower       12 Winston Churchill    19:56.73      9
 10 Erik Fagerstrom       11 Trinity School at Me 19:58.84     10
 11 Oliver Meek           11 Washington-Liberty   19:59.45     11
 12 Ian Susswein          12 Winston Churchill    19:59.45       
 13 Jemel Green            9 Gilman               20:14.45     12
 14 Noah Krischer          0 Washington-Liberty   20:14.45     13
 15 Diego Guttierez       11 Winston Churchill    20:14.45       
 16 Nate Bazemore         11 Georgetown Day       20:14.45     14
 17 Zeke Ross             12 Walter Johnson       20:15.76     15
 18 Alex Nabit             9 Gilman               20:20.89     16
 19 Ryan Anderson         11 Winston Churchill    20:22.42       
 20 John Flynn            10 The Heights          20:36.53     17
 21 Liam Zeilinger        11 Georgetown Day       20:37.11     18
 22 Julian Pickens        11 Tuscarora            20:37.11     19
 23 Noah Parker           11 Gilman               20:41.90     20
 24 Anil T. Ghosh         10 Poolesville Sr       20:42.86     21
 25 Pierce Decain         12 Georgetown Day       20:50.39     22
 26 Logan Haerian         10 Gilman               21:00.19     23
 27 Noah Freedman         12 Georgetown Day       21:02.33     24
 28 Zach A. Manack        12 Poolesville Sr       21:04.85     25
 29 Marcus Helm           11 Washington-Liberty   21:05.71     26
 30 Erik Bird             12 Washington-Liberty   21:08.97     27
 31 Koki Takizawa         11 Walter Johnson       21:09.57     28
 32 Tom Graeub            12 St. Andrew's Episcop 21:10.23     29
 33 Owen Haga             11 Washington-Liberty   21:23.01     30
 34 Sean P. Groeninger    12 Poolesville Sr       21:23.60     31
 35 Joseph Umhofer        10 St. Andrew's Episcop 21:24.46     32
 36 Shiv Raman            10 Georgetown Day       21:25.22     33
 37 Jackson Buss          12 Walter Johnson       21:34.64     34
 38 Henry Lentz           10 Gilman               21:35.21     35
 39 Damien Beglis         10 The Heights          21:42.67     36
 40 Cole Huh              10 Georgetown Day       21:47.24     37
 41 Mark Orr              10 Georgetown Day       21:49.99     38
 42 Zachary D. Ransom     11 Poolesville Sr       21:51.47     39
 43 Navin Desai           10 Georgetown Day       21:55.51       
 44 Aaron Lobsenz         12 St. Andrew's Episcop 21:56.08     40
 45 Liam Rivers            9 Gilman               21:56.72     41
 46 Anacleto Salazar      10 Trinity School at Me 21:56.80     42
 47 Landon E. Fiery       11 Poolesville Sr       21:57.34     43
 48 Joseph Sypal          12 The Heights          21:59.03     44
 49 Leo Zelaya            10 The Heights          22:00.06     45
 50 Gabriel Terceros      12 Sherwood             22:00.65       
 51 Travis Moody          11 Tuscarora            22:04.84     46
 52 Rowan Richards        12 Walter Johnson       22:12.85     47
 53 Connor Flynn          11 The Heights          22:13.45     48
 54 Nicholas Dantona      10 Tuscarora            22:13.45     49
 55 Rex Lagdamep           9 St. Marys            22:14.64     50
 56 Jordan Y. Su          11 Poolesville Sr       22:17.10     51
 57 Flynn Barger          11 Poolesville Sr       22:25.70     52
 58 Ryan Lesmana          11 Justice              22:26.87     53
 59 Daniel Lea             9 Sidwell Friends      22:28.08     54
 60 Max Smith             12 Sidwell Friends      22:30.70     55
 61 Patrick Hervy         10 Gilman               22:31.31     56
 62 Samuel Kopylev         0 Washington-Liberty   22:33.15     57
 63 Ryan Mescher          11 Gilman               22:36.99       
 64 Tyler Hummer          12 Tuscarora            22:43.81     58
 65 John Howard           10 Walter Johnson       22:44.40     59
 66 Will Horstman         11 Bishop O'Connell     22:48.32     60
 67 Thomas Chu            10 Northwest            22:59.88     61
 68 Ashwin G. Gopalaswami 10 Poolesville Sr       23:06.92       
 69 Luke Haskins          11 Tuscarora            23:11.22     62
 70 Kai Osawa              0 Washington-Liberty   23:11.86     63
 71 Andrew Bailey         10 The Heights          23:12.80     64
 72 John Silk              0 Bishop O'Connell     23:13.90     65
 73 Graham Storper        10 St. Andrew's Episcop 23:17.80     66
 74 Sam Wober             12 Northwest            23:27.51     67
 75 Noah Goldman          12 Northwest            23:34.50     68
 76 Matthew Gasperini     11 Benedictine          23:35.59     69
 77 Desmond Holt          12 DeMatha Catholic     23:42.28     70
 78 Cazin School           9 Benedictine          23:44.61     71
 79 Sam Schulman          12 Georgetown Prep      23:45.77       
 80 Luke Borkowski         9 Sidwell Friends      23:47.02     72
 81 Morgan Fanyo-Tabac    11 Gilman               23:47.56       
 82 Ethan Ritsu           10 Georgetown Prep      23:49.03       
 83 Joseph Turner          0 Trinity School at Me 23:49.60     73
 84 Ciaran Sheridan       11 Northwest            23:51.19     74
 85 Cavan Rankin          10 Tuscarora            23:51.79     75
 86 Aspen Koo             10 Tuscarora            23:53.44     76
 87 Kyle Smith            11 Gilman               23:58.39       
 88 Ryan O'Keefe           9 St. Andrew's Episcop 24:02.66     77
 89 Paul Wisner           12 Washington-Liberty   24:05.38       
 90 Cole Snyder           11 Sherwood             24:05.99       
 91 Ransom Plaster         9 St. Marys            24:11.06     78
 92 Daniel Marelli         9 Sidwell Friends      24:13.42     79
 93 william Suringa       12 Georgetown Prep      24:26.54       
 94 Leo Farina            11 Maret                24:32.56     80
 95 Austin Boynes         12 DeMatha Catholic     24:42.03     81
 96 Jack Bobby            12 Flint Hill           24:43.66       
 97 Gabriel Micheli        0 Bishop O'Connell     25:02.30     82
 98 Julian Carvallo        0 Bishop O'Connell     25:02.90     83
 99 Alex Graham           10 Sherwood             25:04.42       
100 William Amonette      10 Benedictine          25:04.90     84
101 Baker Hasan           11 Justice              25:08.18     85
102 Jay Thompson          10 Bishop O'Connell     25:08.50     86
103 Sava Emmanuel         10 Georgetown Prep      25:12.83       
104 Jack Jezior            8 Edmund Burke         25:23.38     87
105 Frederick Bentley      9 Edmund Burke         25:23.99     88
106 Augustus Haas          9 St. Marys            25:24.61     89
107 Grant Lawrence        10 Northwest            25:27.06     90
108 Robert Nicoll         10 Sherwood             25:29.71       
109 Aleksander Solodkov   10 Northwest            25:30.34     91
110 Sulayman Cusicanqui    9 Sidwell Friends      25:30.97     92
111 Andrew Piercey         9 St. Andrew's Episcop 25:32.25     93
112 Mohebullah Khushbin    0 Justice              25:32.85     94
113 Lewis Li              11 Northwest            25:40.37     95
114 Yassine Souadka       10 Justice              25:40.96     96
115 Vlad Kovtun           11 Flint Hill           25:45.81       
116 Hunter Qin            12 St. Andrew's Episcop 25:49.02     97
117 Cassius Fiorill        8 Edmund Burke         26:07.48     98
118 Alex Birdsall          9 St. Marys            26:12.21     99
119 Peter Brown           10 DeMatha Catholic     26:12.75    100
120 Neil Spaniol          11 Tuscarora            26:17.68       
121 Abdelrahman Abbas      0 Justice              26:19.72    101
122 George MacDevitt      11 Edmund Burke         26:30.98    102
123 Arlo Harper            9 Edmund Burke         26:48.05    103
124 Teddy Smith           11 Sidwell Friends      27:05.07    104
125 Jackson McCormick     12 DeMatha Catholic     27:10.90    105
126 Andrew Righi          10 DeMatha Catholic     27:13.64    106
127 Maximo Legaspi        11 DeMatha Catholic     27:16.61    107
128 Ian Brown             12 DeMatha Catholic     28:19.93    108
129 Anthony Alvarez Silva 12 Maret                28:26.55    109
130 Zach Birdsall          9 St. Marys            28:32.81    110
131 Ryan Kennedy           9 Benedictine          28:53.70    111
132 Andrew Thomsen        10 Trinity School at Me 28:56.71    112
133 Alexander Moore        9 Benedictine          29:01.32    113
134 Gordon Sandilands     10 Trinity School at Me 29:23.95    114
135 Lawson President      10 Maret                29:36.79    115
136 Graham Vinyard        10 Edmund Burke         29:42.57    116
137 Jasper Hughes         10 Maret                30:23.33    117
138 Lucas Flaherty         9 Maret                30:24.11    118
139 Evan Atchison          9 Maret                30:30.90    119
140 SethDavid Kay         12 Sidwell Friends      31:09.69    120
141 Jacob McCabe          10 Tuscarora            32:10.27       
142 DJ Kennedy            11 Benedictine          34:06.00    121
143 Danny Lobsenz          9 St. Andrew's Episcop 34:12.95       
144 Zachary Foxx           9 Sidwell Friends      34:19.93       
145 Vinay Chinnadorai     11 Northwest            35:28.51       
146 Isaac Grossman        12 Flint Hill           35:36.33       



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill      19      1    3    4    5    6    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.49      1-5 Split: 1:01
  2 Walter Johnson         86      2    7   15   28   34   47   59  
      Total Time: 1:42:00      Average: 20:23.87      1-5 Split: 2:26
  3 Gilman                 106    12   16   20   23   35   41   56  
      Total Time: 1:43:53      Average: 20:46.53      1-5 Split: 1:21
  4 Washington-Liberty     107    11   13   26   27   30   57   63  
      Total Time: 1:43:52      Average: 20:46.32      1-5 Split: 1:24
  5 Georgetown Day         111    14   18   22   24   33   37   38  
      Total Time: 1:44:10      Average: 20:49.90      1-5 Split: 1:11
  6 Poolesville Sr         159    21   25   31   39   43   51   52  
      Total Time: 1:47:01      Average: 21:24.03      1-5 Split: 1:15
  7 The Heights            190    17   36   44   45   48   64    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:32      Average: 21:42.35      1-5 Split: 1:37
  8 Tuscarora              234    19   46   49   58   62   75   76  
      Total Time: 1:50:51      Average: 22:10.09      1-5 Split: 2:35
  9 St. Andrew's Episcop   244    29   32   40   66   77   93   97  
      Total Time: 1:51:52      Average: 22:22.25      1-5 Split: 2:53
 10 Trinity School at Me   351    10   42   73   112  114   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:06      Average: 24:49.18      1-5 Split: 9:26
 11 Sidwell Friends        352    54   55   72   79   92   104  120 
      Total Time: 1:58:31      Average: 23:42.04      1-5 Split: 3:03
 12 Northwest              360    61   67   68   74   90   91   95  
      Total Time: 1:59:21      Average: 23:52.03      1-5 Split: 2:28
 13 Bishop O'Connell       376    60   65   82   83   86    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:01:16      Average: 24:15.19      1-5 Split: 2:21
 14 St. Marys              426    50   78   89   99   110   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:36      Average: 25:19.07      1-5 Split: 6:19
 15 Justice                429    53   85   94   96   101   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:05:09      Average: 25:01.72      1-5 Split: 3:53
 16 Benedictine            448    69   71   84   111  113  121   -  
      Total Time: 2:10:21      Average: 26:04.03      1-5 Split: 5:26
 17 DeMatha Catholic       462    70   81   100  105  106  107  108 
      Total Time: 2:09:02      Average: 25:48.32      1-5 Split: 3:32
 18 Edmund Burke           478    87   88   98   102  103  116   -  
      Total Time: 2:10:14      Average: 26:02.78      1-5 Split: 1:25
 19 Maret                  539    80   109  115  117  118  119   -  
      Total Time: 2:23:24      Average: 28:40.67      1-5 Split: 5:52


               Seeded Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Watson           12 Justice              16:47.29      1
  2 Andrew Schell         12 Walter Johnson       16:49.61      2
  3 Boden Gentile         12 Langley              16:57.97      3
  4 Matt Gatune           12 Polytech             17:01.52      4
  5 Pieter Heesters       11 Gilman               17:06.12      5
  6 Kenny Guy             12 Polytech             17:26.22      6
  7 Sebastien Breton      12 Winston Churchill    17:38.48      7
  8 Julien Higgins        12 Winston Churchill    17:44.38      8
  9 Nathaniel Encinas     11 Winston Churchill    17:44.97      9
 10 Roan Toole            12 Langley              17:59.45     10
 11 Charlie Baar          12 Georgetown Day       18:00.04     11
 12 Colin La              11 Winston Churchill    18:02.81     12
 13 Henry Burd            12 Winston Churchill    18:09.59     13
 14 Calix McCormick       10 Walter Johnson       18:10.19     14
 15 Joshua Lopez          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:13.66     15
 16 Eyosyas Damte         12 T C Williams         18:16.81     16
 17 Aaron Meng            12 Gilman               18:16.84     17
 18 Luke Cohen            11 Georgetown Day       18:18.97     18
 19 Cregan Cahill         10 The Heights          18:19.03     19
 20 Jayden Keels          11 DeMatha Catholic     18:22.00     20
 21 Cameron Riccio        12 T C Williams         18:22.61     21
 22 Adam Brodsky          12 Walter Johnson       18:25.29     22
 23 Asim Hakim-Florian    11 Landon               18:25.88     23
 24 Nate Koshy            10 Gilman               18:27.27     24
 25 Connor Woodbury       12 Justice              18:27.79     25
 26 Ryan Lindley          12 Bishop O'Connell     18:27.90     26
 27 Owen Sample           12 T C Williams         18:28.53     27
 28 Andrew Sidawy         12 Winston Churchill    18:33.01     28
 29 Leo Cooper            12 Georgetown Day       18:33.70     29
 30 Christopher Lucas     12 Bishop O'Connell     18:34.43     30
 31 Ben Dutko             11 Walter Johnson       18:37.87     31
 32 Braden Welby          11 Winston Churchill    18:44.00     32
 33 Christopher Toomer    11 DeMatha Catholic     18:54.39     33
 34 Graham Fenn           10 DeMatha Catholic     19:01.08     34
 35 Matt Uhl              11 Walter Johnson       19:03.13     35
 36 Joey Cordaro           0 Washington-Liberty   19:06.66     36
 37 Ethan Wolin           11 Georgetown Day       19:08.25     37
 38 Yariv Simhony         12 Walter Johnson       19:08.89     38
 39 Tyler Blandin         12 Polytech             19:10.56     39
 40 Cameron Amiot         11 Gilman               19:11.95     40
 41 Bryce Isler           12 Washington Christian 19:12.84       
 42 Charles Buchanan      11 Benedictine          19:13.37     41
 43 Clayton Stoil         11 Langley              19:15.38     42
 44 Ian Parsons           11 DeMatha Catholic     19:16.75     43
 45 Nathanael Fritz       10 Washington-Liberty   19:17.33     44
 46 Aiden Garrett         11 Polytech             19:19.14     45
 47 Daniel Otto-Manzano   11 Georgetown Day       19:19.79     46
 48 Jacob Hillman         12 Walter Johnson       19:19.90     47
 49 Michael Metz          11 DeMatha Catholic     19:20.51     48
 50 Malik Kunata          11 T C Williams         19:22.66     49
 51 Auborn Shepard III    10 T C Williams         19:25.16     50
 52 Anthony Lenzini       11 Bishop O'Connell     19:25.90     51
 53 Andrew Cannon         10 The Heights          19:27.66     52
 54 Cameron Parvizian     12 Langley              19:30.20     53
 55 Ryan Malatesta        12 Washington-Liberty   19:31.19     54
 56 Nate Perry            11 Gilman               19:36.90     55
 57 Seamus McNamara       10 Landon               19:43.75     56
 58 Nathan Goodman        12 Maret                19:44.68     57
 59 Kendrick Dupree       12 Washington Christian 19:46.89       
 60 Wesley Knaggs         10 Langley              19:47.56     58
 61 Michael Morrissey     11 Benedictine          19:48.99     59
 62 Carson Kohout         11 T C Williams         19:55.00     60
 63 Peter Cooney          11 The Heights          19:58.21     61
 64 Owen Kelly            10 Landon               19:59.00     62
 65 Colin Abrams           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:59.13     63
 66 Clint Ellison          9 Benedictine          20:02.00     64
 67 Thomas Ogada          10 Georgetown Day       20:05.99     65
 68 Patrick Connolly      10 The Heights          20:07.97     66
 69 Gavin Anzaldi         12 Washington-Liberty   20:08.56     67
 70 Harrison Barkley      11 The Heights          20:10.27     68
 71 Joseph McClorey       12 The Heights          20:11.66     69
 72 Richard Do            11 Justice              20:15.08     70
 73 Jack Mangino          12 Landon               20:19.30     71
 74 Peter Seam            11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:20.63     72
 75 James Short            0 Washington-Liberty   20:24.00     73
 76 Sean Wilcox            0 Bishop O'Connell     20:25.34     74
 77 Matthew Kilmer        11 The Heights          20:26.00     75
 78 Roosevelt Elivert     12 Bishop McNamara      20:26.77       
 79 Charles de Lucy       12 Maret                20:29.78     76
 80 Kevin Farnsworth       0 Langley              20:33.16     77
 81 Chris Fleming          0 Bishop O'Connell     20:34.00     78
 82 Nick Shiker            0 Bishop O'Connell     20:35.00     79
 83 Ethan Gagnon          11 Polytech             20:36.35     80
 84 Avery Rosan           11 Polytech             20:37.00     81
 85 Noah Shelton          12 Georgetown Day       20:45.72     82
 86 Tariq Lewis           12 DeMatha Catholic     20:49.33     83
 87 Thatcher Kotuby        9 T C Williams         20:49.90     84
 88 Evan Kreckman          9 Benedictine          20:51.00     85
 89 Phillip Strabo        11 Landon               21:18.92     86
 90 Krishna Dick          12 Maret                21:24.89     87
 91 John Townsend          0 Washington-Liberty   21:26.76     88
 92 Brannon Hamilton      10 Landon               21:27.72     89
 93 Ari Kalish            10 Landon               21:28.80     90
 94 Asher Milberg         11 Maret                21:30.01     91
 95 Nico Panelo           12 Justice              21:38.74     92
 96 Quinn Sabanayagam     11 Polytech             21:44.56     93
 97 Nicholas Steed        10 Bishop McNamara      21:49.00       
 98 Riku Yoshida          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:53.85     94
 99 Samuel Schick         10 Maret                21:55.96     95
100 Sterling Root          0 Bishop O'Connell     21:57.00     96
101 Charles Pomper        11 Maret                22:00.03     97
102 Cleveland Wall         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:02.00     98
103 Mohamed Abrar          0 Justice              22:03.60     99
104 Haytam Tahri          11 Justice              23:07.70    100
105 Christian Brown-Vasqu 12 Justice              23:08.59    101
106 Connor Murphy         12 Benedictine          23:31.37    102
107 Sam Eisenhour         10 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:31.69    103
108 Mason Chen            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:39.82    104
109 John Pinkerton        10 Maret                23:53.17    105
110 Quentin Elivert       11 Bishop McNamara      25:01.00       



         Seeded Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill      49      7    8    9   12   13   28   32  
      Total Time: 1:29:21      Average: 17:52.05      1-5 Split: 32
  2 Walter Johnson         104     2   14   22   31   35   38   47  
      Total Time: 1:31:07      Average: 18:13.22      1-5 Split: 2:14
  3 Georgetown Day         141    11   18   29   37   46   65   82  
      Total Time: 1:33:21      Average: 18:40.15      1-5 Split: 1:20
  4 Gilman                 141     5   17   24   40   55    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:32:40      Average: 18:31.82      1-5 Split: 2:31
  5 T C Williams           163    16   21   27   49   50   60   84  
      Total Time: 1:33:56      Average: 18:47.16      1-5 Split: 1:09
  6 Langley                166     3   10   42   53   58   77    -  
      Total Time: 1:33:31      Average: 18:42.12      1-5 Split: 2:50
  7 Polytech               174     4    6   39   45   80   81   93  
      Total Time: 1:33:34      Average: 18:42.76      1-5 Split: 3:35
  8 DeMatha Catholic       178    20   33   34   43   48   83    -  
      Total Time: 1:34:55      Average: 18:58.95      1-5 Split: 59
  9 Bishop O'Connell       259    26   30   51   74   78   79   96  
      Total Time: 1:37:28      Average: 19:29.52      1-5 Split: 2:07
 10 The Heights            266    19   52   61   66   68   69   75  
      Total Time: 1:38:04      Average: 19:36.63      1-5 Split: 1:52
 11 Washington-Liberty     274    36   44   54   67   73   88    -  
      Total Time: 1:38:28      Average: 19:41.55      1-5 Split: 1:18
 12 Justice                287     1   25   70   92   99   100  101 
      Total Time: 1:39:13      Average: 19:50.50      1-5 Split: 5:17
 13 Landon                 298    23   56   62   71   86   89   90  
      Total Time: 1:39:47      Average: 19:57.37      1-5 Split: 2:54
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder    342    15   63   72   94   98   103  104 
      Total Time: 1:42:30      Average: 20:29.86      1-5 Split: 3:49
 15 Benedictine            351    41   59   64   85   102   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:43:27      Average: 20:41.35      1-5 Split: 4:18
 16 Maret                  406    57   76   87   91   95   97   105 
      Total Time: 1:45:06      Average: 21:01.07      1-5 Split: 2:12


              Unseeded Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gage G. Osborne       11 Northwest            17:47.27      1
  2 Dylan J. Derewonko    10 Poolesville Sr       18:00.57      2
  3 Aaron G. Longbrake    11 Poolesville Sr       18:05.01      3
  4 Caleb J. Dastrup      11 Poolesville Sr       18:08.49      4
  5 Sean Gravell          10 Sherwood             18:39.34      5
  6 Jack Sullivan         10 Georgetown Prep      18:42.44      6
  7 Noam Tuchman          12 Sherwood             18:46.94      7
  8 Kamsi Obuekwe         11 Tuscarora            18:50.49      8
  9 Andrew Franklin       11 Tuscarora            18:53.60      9
 10 William D. Beane      11 Poolesville Sr       19:05.07     10
 11 Jamie Singleton       11 Sherwood             19:13.44     11
 12 Jack McCloy           12 St. Andrew's Episcop 19:16.14     12
 13 Quinn Griffith        12 Flint Hill           19:20.89     13
 14 Daniel Atayi          12 Georgetown Prep      19:26.03     14
 15 Ian P. Boehm          11 Poolesville Sr       19:29.55     15
 16 Harrison Kehler       12 St. Andrew's Episcop 19:30.13     16
 17 Will Goers            11 St. Marys            19:33.26     17
 18 Charlie Ryan          12 St. Andrew's Episcop 19:34.73     18
 19 Kevin S. Hsu          11 Poolesville Sr       19:36.17     19
 20 Conner Snyder         11 Covenant Life        19:39.70     20
 21 Michael Cunningham    12 Tuscarora            19:46.19     21
 22 Jeremy I. Epstein     11 Poolesville Sr       19:46.25     22
 23 Marc Sipher           12 Flint Hill           19:49.00     23
 24 Brett Derrenbacher     9 Covenant Life        19:51.80     24
 25 Michael Long          11 St. Sebastian Academ 19:55.20       
 26 Andrew Volat          11 Northwest            19:56.00     25
 27 Luke Bernota          12 Tuscarora            20:04.20     26
 28 Nathan Widman          9 St Anselm's Abbey    20:06.16     27
 29 Gray Nocjar           11 Northwest            20:07.92     28
 30 Aidan Stephenson      11 Flint Hill           20:15.56     29
 31 Brenden Lane          10 Tuscarora            20:18.29     30
 32 Nathaniel Atayi       11 Georgetown Prep      20:20.30     31
 33 Jacob Eli Weaver      12 Sherwood             20:24.20     32
 34 Sean Cain             12 St. Marys            20:27.00     33
 35 Charles Weinberg      11 Sherwood             20:28.12     34
 36 Jacob Bagania          9 Sherwood             20:32.55     35
 37 Samuel Somwaru        10 St. Andrew's Episcop 20:42.40     36
 38 Felipe Singer         12 Georgetown Prep      20:50.10     37
 39 Miles Stewart         12 Flint Hill           20:52.00     38
 40 Nicholas Schade       11 Sherwood             20:55.50     39
 41 Tyler Povinelli       11 St. Andrew's Episcop 20:59.59     40
 42 Charlie O'Keefe       12 St. Andrew's Episcop 21:07.52     41
 43 Fynn Anderson         12 Northwest            21:10.66     42
 44 Kenji Ishi            11 Sidwell Friends      21:16.08     43
 45 Parker Edell          12 St. Marys            21:19.33     44
 46 Sajan Shah            10 Sidwell Friends      21:21.46     45
 47 Max Gruber             9 Edmund Burke         21:23.71     46
 48 Connor McCloy         12 St. Andrew's Episcop 21:25.05     47
 49 Adam Abdulkadir       10 Northwest            21:39.42     48
 50 Jacob Snyder           9 Covenant Life        21:41.64     49
 51 Matthew Mercier       11 Tuscarora            21:47.91     50
 52 Langston Clay          9 Bullis               21:52.70     51
 53 Eli Johnson           10 Tuscarora            21:52.81     52
 54 Max Garon             12 Sidwell Friends      21:57.21     53
 55 Everett Allen         11 Northwest            21:59.05     54
 56 Arthur Hicks          12 St Anselm's Abbey    22:06.03     55
 57 Omer Aziz-Quintana    11 Flint Hill           22:09.23     56
 58 Cole Davidson         10 Flint Hill           22:12.72     57
 59 Jack Drucis           10 St. Marys            22:14.38     58
 60 Ishan Patel            9 Northwest            22:22.66     59
 61 Joseph Jones          11 Covenant Life        22:26.84     60
 62 Miles Tanner          12 Edmund Burke         22:28.32     61
 63 Dimitri Vassilou      12 Georgetown Prep      22:30.10     62
 64 Donhee Cui            11 Georgetown Prep      22:31.74     63
 65 Will Burks            12 Bullis               22:44.47     64
 66 Ian Singleton         11 Edmund Burke         22:47.10     65
 67 Alexander Mehta       12 Sidwell Friends      22:50.92     66
 68 Larry Li              12 Sidwell Friends      22:52.81     67
 69 Alex Price            10 St. Marys            22:55.24     68
 70 Joshua Kinsinger      10 Covenant Life        22:55.80     69
 71 Nicholas Tollefson    10 St. Marys            22:56.87     70
 72 Brian Bogle           11 Flint Hill           23:17.80     71
 73 Percival Tonha        12 St Anselm's Abbey    23:18.70     72
 74 James Paci            12 St Anselm's Abbey    23:30.62     73
 75 Aki Pham               9 Bullis               23:43.49     74
 76 Isaac Holt            12 BASIS DC             23:58.72       
 77 Adam Oppenheimer      11 Edmund Burke         23:59.39     75
 78 Owen Franklin         10 Edmund Burke         24:21.99     76
 79 Rohan Bucknor          9 Bullis               24:33.12     77
 80 Charlie Wiseman        9 Edmund Burke         24:45.36     78
 81 Isaac Lin             10 St Anselm's Abbey    25:02.05     79
 82 Joaquin Stubbs         9 St Anselm's Abbey    25:07.32     80
 83 Joey Mercado           9 Covenant Life        25:15.50     81
 84 Kirk Clay             11 Bullis               25:18.39     82
 85 Daniel Pacius         12 Georgetown Prep      25:24.63     83
 86 Josiah Earles         11 Covenant Life        25:53.79     84
 87 Joe Schlenz           10 St. Sebastian Academ 26:13.79       
 88 Seamus Greiner         9 St Anselm's Abbey    27:56.01     85
 89 John Roppanto          9 St. Sebastian Academ 28:28.97       
 90 Daniel Roppanto       11 St. Sebastian Academ 29:45.55       
 91 Areg Mkrtchyan        10 Bullis               29:49.10     86



        Unseeded Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr         34      2    3    4   10   15   19   22  
      Total Time: 1:32:49      Average: 18:33.74      1-5 Split: 1:29
  2 Sherwood               89      5    7   11   32   34   35   39  
      Total Time: 1:37:33      Average: 19:30.41      1-5 Split: 1:49
  3 Tuscarora              94      8    9   21   26   30   50   52  
      Total Time: 1:37:53      Average: 19:34.56      1-5 Split: 1:28
  4 St. Andrew's Episcop   122    12   16   18   36   40   41   47  
      Total Time: 1:40:03      Average: 20:00.60      1-5 Split: 1:44
  5 Northwest              144     1   25   28   42   48   54   59  
      Total Time: 1:40:42      Average: 20:08.26      1-5 Split: 3:53
  6 Georgetown Prep        150     6   14   31   37   62   63   83  
      Total Time: 1:41:49      Average: 20:21.80      1-5 Split: 3:48
  7 Flint Hill             159    13   23   29   38   56   57   71  
      Total Time: 1:42:27      Average: 20:29.34      1-5 Split: 2:49
  8 St. Marys              220    17   33   44   58   68   70    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:30      Average: 21:17.85      1-5 Split: 3:22
  9 Covenant Life          222    20   24   49   60   69   81   84  
      Total Time: 1:46:36      Average: 21:19.16      1-5 Split: 3:17
 10 Sidwell Friends        274    43   45   53   66   67    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:19      Average: 22:03.70      1-5 Split: 1:37
 11 St Anselm's Abbey      306    27   55   72   73   79   80   85  
      Total Time: 1:54:04      Average: 22:48.72      1-5 Split: 4:56
 12 Edmund Burke           323    46   61   65   75   76   78    -  
      Total Time: 1:55:01      Average: 23:00.11      1-5 Split: 2:59
 13 Bullis                 348    51   64   74   77   82   86    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:13      Average: 23:38.44      1-5 Split: 3:26


               Seeded Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marisa Poe            12 Maret                19:28.34      1
  2 Lila Waters            0 Langley              20:06.19      2
  3 Madeline Spaner        0 Langley              20:33.95      3
  4 Molly Weithman         0 Bishop O'Connell     20:35.84      4
  5 Ella Moore            10 Holton-Arms          20:44.50      5
  6 Noor Aly               9 Winston Churchill    20:45.11      6
  7 Karenna Keane          0 Washington-Liberty   20:45.96      7
  8 Madeleine Simmons      9 Walter Johnson       21:17.22      8
  9 Ellie Rogers          11 Walter Johnson       21:22.14      9
 10 Maya Bhattiprolu      12 Winston Churchill    21:27.86     10
 11 Rachel Mulvaney       12 Washington-Liberty   21:50.24     11
 12 Kate Mulvaney         12 Washington-Liberty   21:55.97     12
 13 Hazel Calway           0 Langley              22:09.97     13
 14 Rowan Nolen            0 Bishop O'Connell     22:13.00     14
 15 Elena Pesavento        0 Langley              22:21.03     15
 16 Zuzana Huserova       10 Walter Johnson       22:26.43     16
 17 Grace Glade           12 T C Williams         22:28.62     17
 18 Sarah Brennan         12 T C Williams         22:30.23     18
 19 Lily Muhlbaum         12 Holton-Arms          22:55.29     19
 20 Carolyn Hultman       10 Walter Johnson       22:56.47     20
 21 Hannah Riley          12 Walter Johnson       22:57.55     21
 22 Georgia Myers         11 Walter Johnson       23:04.23     22
 23 Leia Hubbard           9 T C Williams         23:10.70     23
 24 Zara Kanold-Tso       11 Winston Churchill    23:13.35     24
 25 Kelsie Miller         11 Winston Churchill    23:18.07     25
 26 Baara Stewart         11 Washington Christian 23:24.39       
 27 Lily Zavrel           10 Langley              23:25.11     26
 28 Amelia Burkhard       12 Walter Johnson       23:28.22     27
 29 Cassidy Calhoon       12 T C Williams         23:32.11     28
 30 Sabrina Chou          10 Winston Churchill    23:37.10     29
 31 Katie Jane Glade      11 T C Williams         23:38.27     30
 32 Lily Kuzdzal           0 Washington-Liberty   23:39.65     31
 33 Virginia Coulby        9 T C Williams         23:40.25     32
 34 Carmen Bunker         11 Washington-Liberty   23:46.51     33
 35 Antoinette Davis      10 Bishop McNamara      23:54.00     34
 36 Callie Wallace         9 Maret                23:58.41     35
 37 Alessia Natalucci     12 Bishop O'Connell     24:05.00     36
 38 Brooke C. Jones       11 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:13.77     37
 39 Bridget Kelly         12 Winston Churchill    24:17.41     38
 40 Emmerson McCarthy     10 Holton-Arms          24:19.87     39
 41 Robin Hess            12 Holton-Arms          24:33.98     40
 42 Mia Murphy            12 Washington-Liberty   24:36.34     41
 43 Corinne Sheedy        11 Langley              24:48.96     42
 44 Annie Adamson         10 Saint Gertrude       24:53.08     43
 45 Bergen Kane           12 Maret                25:24.74     44
 46 Jacqueline Braxton    12 Roosevelt (DC)       25:25.60       
 47 Keenan Pierce         11 Langley              25:27.49     45
 48 Madison Goeke         11 Washington-Liberty   25:29.00     46
 49 Kilian Dziepak        11 Bishop O'Connell     25:30.08     47
 50 Sarah Seam            11 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:44.51     48
 51 Sydney Willich        11 Winston Churchill    25:46.99     49
 52 Cecilia Paquette       0 Bishop O'Connell     25:58.00     50
 53 Ellery Team           10 Saint Gertrude       25:59.09     51
 54 Faith Heffernan       12 Maret                26:05.05     52
 55 Reagan Griffith        9 Saint Gertrude       26:20.05     53
 56 Ava Garland           11 Bishop McNamara      26:26.00     54
 57 Nina Morris           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:33.00     55
 58 Molly Pflaum          12 Bishop O'Connell     26:34.17     56
 59 Evelyn Wang           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:38.88     57
 60 Gloria Kalnitskaya    12 Holton-Arms          26:42.80     58
 61 Morgan Fraser         11 T C Williams         26:46.36     59
 62 Chloe Maignan         10 Bishop McNamara      27:14.00     60
 63 Nadia Wynn            11 Bishop McNamara      27:16.00     61
 64 Tori Maignan          12 Bishop McNamara      27:35.40     62
 65 Claudia Moore         10 Holton-Arms          27:38.25     63
 66 Ella Thomsen          10 Maret                27:42.53     64
 67 Madelynne Simmons     11 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:43.14     65
 68 Meah Baker            12 Bishop McNamara      27:43.50     66
 69 Melina Columba        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:44.32     67
 70 Celia Kwiatkowski     11 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:02.59     68
 71 Nina Grygiel          10 Maret                28:49.98     69
 72 Mishal Powers         12 Maret                28:55.06     70
 73 Christa Tuohy         11 Saint Gertrude       29:37.88     71
 74 Jessica Lian          11 Holton-Arms          29:47.78     72
 75 Chloe Fricks          11 Saint Gertrude       31:56.53     73
 76 Lauren Stone          11 Saint Gertrude       34:24.69     74



         Seeded Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Langley                59      2    3   13   15   26   42   45  
      Total Time: 1:48:37      Average: 21:43.25      1-5 Split: 3:19
  2 Walter Johnson         74      8    9   16   20   21   22   27  
      Total Time: 1:51:00      Average: 22:11.97      1-5 Split: 1:41
  3 Winston Churchill      94      6   10   24   25   29   38   49  
      Total Time: 1:52:22      Average: 22:28.30      1-5 Split: 2:52
  4 Washington-Liberty     94      7   11   12   31   33   41   46  
      Total Time: 1:51:59      Average: 22:23.67      1-5 Split: 3:01
  5 T C Williams           116    17   18   23   28   30   32   59  
      Total Time: 1:55:20      Average: 23:03.99      1-5 Split: 1:10
  6 Bishop O'Connell       151     4   14   36   47   50   56    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:22      Average: 23:40.39      1-5 Split: 5:23
  7 Holton-Arms            161     5   19   39   40   58   63   72  
      Total Time: 1:59:17      Average: 23:51.29      1-5 Split: 5:59
  8 Maret                  196     1   35   44   52   64   69   70  
      Total Time: 2:02:40      Average: 24:31.82      1-5 Split: 8:15
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder    262    37   48   55   57   65   67   68  
      Total Time: 2:10:54      Average: 26:10.66      1-5 Split: 3:30
 10 Bishop McNamara        271    34   54   60   61   62   66    -  
      Total Time: 2:12:26      Average: 26:29.08      1-5 Split: 3:42
 11 Saint Gertrude         291    43   51   53   71   73   74    -  
      Total Time: 2:18:47      Average: 27:45.33      1-5 Split: 7:04


              Unseeded Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run              
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Avery Graham           9 Sherwood             19:55.33      1
  2 Daisy B. Dastrup      10 Poolesville Sr       19:57.76      2
  3 Noelle L. Hailu       12 Northwest            21:34.45      3
  4 Elena Stanciu         11 BASIS DC             21:39.00       
  5 Eden Alexander         9 St. Sebastian Academ 21:40.38      4
  6 Chloe McCarthy        11 St. Marys            21:59.78      5
  7 Aylene Hernandez      12 Tuscarora            22:18.23      6
  8 Ellie Kessler         10 Georgetown Day       22:22.87      7
  9 Emily Zanni           11 Sherwood             22:28.77      8
 10 Shannon O'Grady       12 St. Andrew's Episcop 22:39.67      9
 11 Katherine Odell        9 St. Andrew's Episcop 22:51.78     10
 12 Katie Kaneko          12 Sherwood             22:57.83     11
 13 Maddie Todd           10 Polytech             22:59.44     12
 14 Caroline A. Simons    12 Poolesville Sr       23:01.55     13
 15 Eliza Gulley           9 Edmund Burke         23:36.57       
 16 Christine Niu         11 Covenant Life        23:42.24     14
 17 Briley Sanford        11 Tuscarora            23:44.77     15
 18 Ava E. Wagner         10 Poolesville Sr       23:45.99     16
 19 Marilyn Blay          10 Tuscarora            23:48.61     17
 20 Anna C. Bodmer        11 Poolesville Sr       23:50.69     18
 21 Emma Tiren            10 Washington Christian 24:06.58       
 22 Corinne Wasson        11 Sherwood             24:13.39     19
 23 Tamar Shotter          9 Covenant Life        24:14.05     20
 24 Sophie Axelrod        12 Georgetown Day       24:14.70     21
 25 Chiara Mood           11 Northwest            24:25.24     22
 26 Campbell Dwight        9 Sidwell Friends      24:38.09       
 27 Devon Hushon          11 Bullis               24:41.90       
 28 Ellie Yerkes          11 Polytech             24:57.46     23
 29 Peyton Marohl         10 St. Marys            24:59.15     24
 30 Marissa Harris        12 Sherwood             24:59.85     25
 31 Elizabeth Young       10 Tuscarora            25:01.89     26
 32 Lina S. Abzakh        11 Poolesville Sr       25:02.83     27
 33 Kate Tran             12 Justice              25:03.88     28
 34 Taylor Flickinger     10 Sherwood             25:07.08     29
 35 Angelina O. Kolomiiet 12 Poolesville Sr       25:15.95     30
 36 Erica Schroeder       12 Justice              25:19.21     31
 37 Chloe Ferber           9 St. Andrew's Episcop 25:21.32     32
 38 Alexandra Burdette    12 Sherwood             25:23.22     33
 39 Elyse Fuller           9 Polytech             25:28.98     34
 40 Riya Helmbrecht       12 Northwest            25:51.04     35
 41 Ashley Schroder       12 Oakcrest             25:51.33     36
 42 Abigail L. King       11 Poolesville Sr       26:08.66     37
 43 Heidi Burke           10 Oakcrest             26:10.98     38
 44 Elizabeth Nichols      0 Justice              26:11.03     39
 45 Charlotte O'Beirne    10 Oakcrest             26:17.24     40
 46 Catarina Papaioannou  11 Tuscarora            26:24.82     41
 47 Sophia Namazi         10 Northwest            26:30.70     42
 48 Esther Shipley         9 St. Sebastian Academ 26:33.85     43
 49 Regina Baird          11 Oakcrest             26:37.27     44
 50 Caroline Hundley      12 St. Andrew's Episcop 26:37.86     45
 51 Jennifer Kitchen      12 St. Andrew's Episcop 26:49.20     46
 52 Miriam Akhmetshin     12 Georgetown Day       26:53.10     47
 53 Izzy Auerswald        11 Georgetown Day       26:55.97     48
 54 Karen Tran            11 Justice              26:57.91     49
 55 Emily Lindland        12 Polytech             26:59.02     50
 56 Sammy Dunn            12 St. Marys            26:59.60     51
 57 Maxine LaCroix        12 St. Marys            27:02.09     52
 58 Noor Ramzy            11 Georgetown Day       27:05.28     53
 59 Kyra Schrage          12 Justice              27:08.86     54
 60 Lianor Sweda          10 Oakcrest             27:13.75     55
 61 Hannah Portner        10 St. Andrew's Episcop 27:16.69     56
 62 Juliette Naddleman    10 St. Andrew's Episcop 27:27.31     57
 63 Angie Aguilar         10 Northwest            27:40.27     58
 64 Halla Chappell        12 Justice              27:50.63     59
 65 Cameron Clarke         0 Justice              28:06.70     60
 66 Adie Selassie         12 Sidwell Friends      28:12.54       
 67 Andrea Bernuy         10 Northwest            28:15.49     61
 68 Alesha Abdullah       11 Polytech             28:16.23     62
 69 Amanda Maykut         10 Polytech             28:16.83     63
 70 Annie Howard           9 Oakcrest             28:18.20     64
 71 Colleen Ewald         12 Georgetown Day       28:49.20     65
 72 Naomi Dieken          10 St. Sebastian Academ 28:51.58     66
 73 Leila Castro          11 Bullis               28:52.50       
 74 Ava Blum              11 Georgetown Day       28:55.60     67
 75 Lilly Vale             9 St. Sebastian Academ 29:08.15     68
 76 Olivia Kaufman        10 St. Marys            29:10.65     69
 77 Jasmine Gray          12 Polytech             30:14.36     70
 78 Logan Matthews        10 Covenant Life        33:48.12     71
 79 Lucy Evich             9 St. Sebastian Academ 34:26.40     72
 80 Gianna Ellis          10 Covenant Life        38:01.32     73
 81 Evelyn Huang           9 Covenant Life        38:14.38     74



        Unseeded Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores        
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Sherwood               64      1    8   11   19   25   29   33  
      Total Time: 1:54:36      Average: 22:55.04      1-5 Split: 5:05
  2 Poolesville Sr         76      2   13   16   18   27   30   37  
      Total Time: 1:55:39      Average: 23:07.77      1-5 Split: 5:06
  3 Tuscarora              105     6   15   17   26   41    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:01:19      Average: 24:15.67      1-5 Split: 4:07
  4 St. Andrew's Episcop   142     9   10   32   45   46   56   57  
      Total Time: 2:04:20      Average: 24:51.97      1-5 Split: 4:10
  5 Northwest              160     3   22   35   42   58   61    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:02      Average: 25:12.34      1-5 Split: 6:06
  6 Georgetown Day         176     7   21   47   48   53   65   67  
      Total Time: 2:07:32      Average: 25:30.39      1-5 Split: 4:43
  7 Polytech               181    12   23   34   50   62   63   70  
      Total Time: 2:08:42      Average: 25:44.23      1-5 Split: 5:17
  8 Justice                201    28   31   39   49   54   59   60  
      Total Time: 2:10:41      Average: 26:08.18      1-5 Split: 2:05
  9 St. Marys              201     5   24   51   52   69    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:12      Average: 26:02.26      1-5 Split: 7:11
 10 Oakcrest               213    36   38   40   44   55   64    -  
      Total Time: 2:12:11      Average: 26:26.12      1-5 Split: 1:23
 11 Covenant Life          252    14   20   71   73   74    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:38:01      Average: 31:36.03      1-5 Split: 14:33
 12 St. Sebastian Academ   253     4   43   66   68   72    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:20:41      Average: 28:08.08      1-5 Split: 12:47

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.