Unofficial Results From The Greenbelt Election

Precinct 3Precinct 6Precinct 8Precinct 13Precinct 18Early VotingAbsenteeTotal Votes
         
For City Council        
         
Silke I. Pope34333450130133217161,223
Susan H. Stewart295277411039213910   957
Emmett V. Jordan44741557194151266221,552
Leta M. Mach33330750133110202171,152
Konrad E. Herling3913583211282221181,214
Rodney M. Roberts31032937131114183161,120
Edward V.J. Putens29929833129122191201,092
Judith F. Davis40637349171146247201,412
Kathleen Maria Shaw17115454958910910   682
 Bill Orleans 5962 13 18 21 55    231 
George R. Boyce2772622565561317   823
        

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.